LATE NIGHT
Shows in purple = first broadcast of new
show and links to show page
. Midnight to 5.59am US East Coast
DAYTIME
Shows in purple = first broadcast of new
show and links to show page
. 6.00am to 5.59pm US East Coast
EVENING
Shows in purple = first broadcast of new
show and links to show page
. 6.00pm to 11.59pm US East Coast
MONDAY:
Midnight My Generation with Gary Jackson
2.00am Sounds of the Seventies with Gary Jackson
3.00am The Misty Show with DJ Misty
4.00am Retro Records with Jeremy Rees
5.00am Dark side of the Moon with Gary Jackson
7.00am Covers with Elaine Tyson
8.00am The Misty Show with DJ Misty
9.00am May 06 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
9.00am May 13 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze
9.00am May 20 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
9.00am May 27 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY/MEMORIAL DAY 10.00AM-3.00PM:
NON-STOP PARTY MUSIC FOR THE U.K. AFTERNOON PARTY!

10.00am BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
11.00am Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
Noon Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
1.00pm Covers with Elaine Tyson
2.00pm The Misty Show with DJ Misty
3.00pm Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood: A new week and a new show, join Derek for some of the best classic country songs as well as new releases.
4.00pm May 06 - Doo-Wop with Mama Tyson: An new hour of the best Doo Wop ever recorded.
4.00pm May 13 - Spotlight: Join Roy Beagley for an hour of music devoted to one particular thing. Could be year, genre, singer, writer - you name, he'll think of it.
4.00pm May 20 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze: Join JG every month for songs from then, and now.
4.00pm May 27 - Folk On Gold: Join Roy Beagley for another collection of folk music from around the world.
5.00pm Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1960s
6.00pm Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
7.00pm Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
8.00pm Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
9.00pm May 06 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
9.00pm May 13 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
9.00pm May 20 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
9.00pm May 27 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze
10.00pm Geoff Dorsett's Supersonic Seventies
11.00pm The Misty Show with DJ Misty


TUESDAY:
Midnight Covers with Elaine Tyson
1.00am Chris Tucker and Tuc's Gold Mine: Start Monday right with some of the best music from Tuc's Gold Mine - two hours of fun and great music, Tucker style!
3.00am J.J. Kale
4.00am The Ultimate UK Chart with Jason Scott.

7.00am Hawgood Country with a denim-clad Derek!
8.00am May 07 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
8.00am May 14 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
8.00am May 21 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze
8.00am May 28 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
9.00am May 07 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze
9.00am May 14 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
9.00am May 21 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
9.00am May 28 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
10.00am BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
11.00am Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
Noon Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
1.00pm Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
2.00pm May 07 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
2.00pm May 14 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
2.00pm May 21 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze
2.00pm May 28 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
3.00pm Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly: Join Francis has he plays some of his favorite songs from the 70s and the 80 as well as listeners' request from the same era, then in the second hour enjoy his unique Top 10 countdown.
5.00pm Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1970s
6.00pm Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
7.00pm Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown

8.00pm Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
10.00pm Geoff Dorsett's Kick up the Eighties
11.00pm Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson
WEDNESDAY:
1.00am Northern Soul Show with Peter Marsham
2.00am The Misty Show with DJ Misty
3.00am Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
3.00am Deuce Show with Joe Ferrett and Matt Barker
4.00am May 01 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
4.00am May 08 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
4.00am May 15 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
4.00am May 22 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze
4.00am May 29 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
5.00am Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston
7.00am Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
9.00am The Misty Show with DJ Misty
10.00am BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
11.00am Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
Noon Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
1.00pm Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
3.00pm My Generation: And Gary Jackson's generation is the 60s so relax as we go back in time in song and much much more.
5.00pm Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1980s
6.00pm Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
7.00pm Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown

8.00pm Clive Brady
10.00pm The Misty Show with DJ Misty
11.00pm The Gary Jackson Show: Join Gary for two hours of great music and entertainment with music from the vaults right up to the present.
THURSDAY
1.00am Vinyl Days with Alex Nicol
3.00am Covers with Elaine Tyson
4.00am Country Show with Derek Hawgood
5.00am Sounds of the Sevenites with Gary Jackson
6.00am Retro Records with Jeremy Rees
7.00am My Generation with Gary Jackson

9.00am Covers with Elaine Tyson
10.00am BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
11.00am Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
Noon Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown

1.00pm My Generation with Gary Jackson
3.00pm Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
4.00pm Retro Records with Jeremy Rees
5.00pm Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1990s
6.00pm Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
7.00pm May 02 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
7.00pm May 09 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
7.00pm May 16 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze

7.00pm May 23 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
8.00pm Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
9.00pm Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
10.00pm Covers with Elaine Tyson
11.00pm Deuce Show
FRIDAY Midnight Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
1.00am Galaxy Gold Remembers
2.00am Sounds of the Seventies wit Gary Jackson
3.00am Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
4.00am The Misty Show with DJ Misty
5.00am Mark Weech
7.00am Goldmine with Chris Tucker
9.00am Happy Hour with Jim Stevens: Come and share the happiest hour of music on the radio with jolly Jim Stevens featuring music from all eras and all genres to make you feel happy, happy, happy!
10.00am Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield
1.00pm BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
2
.00pm Sounds of the Seventies with Gary Jackson
3.00pm Covers with Elaine Tyson: An hour of music recorded by people other than the original artist. Count how many hits and songs you know of by heart that are actually covers - you will be surprised - Elvis's Hound Dog - a cover!
4.00pm The Misty Show: With DJ Misty! Join Misty for 60 minutes of music as she plays some of her favourite songs, and yours too from today, yesterday, and perhaps even tomorrow!
5.00pm Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
6.00pm Roy Beagley and the Romance Hour
7.00pm Storm Warning with Tony Hall
9.00pm Galaxy Gold Remembers
10.00pm The Ultimate UK Chart Show with Jason Scott.

SATURDAY

1.00am Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston
3.00am Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
5.00am Goldmine with Chris Tucker
7.00am Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield
10.00am Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
11.00am Covers with Elaine Tyson
Noon Saturday Night Gold with Allan Quinn: Some of the best oldies, and not so oldies from Allan Quinn presented from the other side of the world by our favorite Aussie.

5.00pm Covers with Elaine Tyson

6.00pm Roy Beagley and the Romance Hour: An hour of romantic music presented in a relaxed style where the music is really the key. Each program features standards as well as songs from today's music makers.
7.00pm Storm Warning with Tony Hall
9.00pm Saturday Night Gold with Allan Quinn
SUNDAY
2.00am May 05 - Folk on Gold with Roy Beagley
2.00am May 12 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson
2.00am May 19 - Spotlight with Roy Beagley
2.00am May 26 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze

3.00am BeesKnees Disco with Derek Hawgood
4.00am Covers with Elaine Tyson
5.00am The Misty Show
6.00am Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
7.00am Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston
9.00am Retro Records with Jeremy Rees. Each show features hits and rarities from the 1950s & 60s with an emphasis on Soul, Rhythm & Blues and vocal Jazz.
10.00am BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
11.00am Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
1.00pm Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
2.00pm Covers with Elaine Tyson
3.00pm The Misty Show

4.00pm Vinyl Days with Alec Nicol.
6.00pm The Deuce Show with Matt Barker presenting music from independent bands and artists worldwide.
7.00pm Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
8.00pm Covers with Elaine Tyson
9.00pm The Misty Show with DJ Misty
10.00pm Geoff Dorsett's Solid Gold Sixties
11.00pm Happy Hour with Jim Stevens